St Martins School and Horizons 6th Form – Staff Team 2022-2023

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team

Sabrina Hobbs

Sabrina Hobbs

Executive Headteacher

Toni Beardmore

Toni Beardmore

Head of School and SENCO

Rachel Cooper

Rachel Cooper

Deputy Head of School and Key Stage 4 Lead

Heather Woodward

Heather Woodward

Assistant Headteacher and SENCO
On Maternity Leave (Sept 23)

Mary Jackson

Mary Jackson

Executive School Business Manager

Jessica Longhurst

Jessica Longhurst

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Amy Cameron

Amy Cameron

Key Stage 3 Lead

Phil Swindley

Key Stage 5 Lead

Victoria Theobald

Victoria Theobald

Executive Assistant to SLT


Faculty Leads

Faculty Leads

Matt Buxton

Post-16 and EVC

Amy Cameron

CORE

Claire Greaves

Cultural Capital

Leigh Bradder

STEM

Curriculum Leads

Curriculum Leads

Jordan Gregory

English Lead (Maternity Cover)

Bryony Holman

PSHE Lead
On Maternity Leave (Sept 23)

Amy Cameron

PSHE Lead
(Covering MAT Leave)

Ziad Amjad

Exams Co-ordinator

Kobi-Kazia Thompson

PE and Outdoor Education Lead

Faye Chan

Citizenship and Global Lead

Phil Swindley

CEIAG and Enterprise

Dave Brooks

Music and Drama Lead

Leigh Bradder

Design and Technology Lead

Tonia Brown

Food Technology Lead

Jon Millward

Art Lead

Samantha Thompson

English Lead (On Mat Leave - June 24)


Key Stage 3 Team

Key Stage 3 Team

Amy Cameron

Key Stage 3 Lead

Claire Greaves

Teacher

Kim Asbury

Teacher

Faye Chan

Teacher

Verity Ellison

Teacher

Bryony Holman

Teacher
On Maternity Leave (Sept 23)

Terrie Mozley

Teacher

Sophie Palmer-Smith

Teacher

Bhavna Dowe

Teaching Assistant

Kobi-Kazia Thompson

Teacher

Jordan Gregory

Teacher - ECT

Keira Wilkinson

Teacher - ECT

Emily Hallam

Teacher

Toby Collins

Classroom Assistant

Allison Robey

Classroom Assistant

Alice Malone

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lily Andrews-Roberts

Teaching Assistant

Samina Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Daya Khosse

Teaching Assistant

Peter Bonham

Teaching Assistant

Ben Greatorex

Teaching Assistant

Lianne Harrison

Teaching Assistant

Emma Kirk

Teaching Assistant

Adam Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Wood

Teaching Assistant

Jon Millward

Unqualified Teacher

Verity Rex-Byrd

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Blakeway

Teaching Assistant

Elaine Gale

Teaching Assistant

Phoebe Owen

Teaching Assistant

Natalie Bennett

Classroom Assistant


Key Stage 4 Team

Key Stage 4 Team

Ziad Amjad

Teacher

Tania Ball

Teacher

Leigh Bradder

Teacher

Ruth Kellogg

Teacher

Tonia Brown

Teacher

Ruth Kellogg

Teacher

Mark Liquorish

Teacher

Paul Philips

Teacher

Liz Barker

Teaching Assistant

Hayley Dexter

Learning Mentor

Joe Malone

Teaching Assistant

Ann Millward

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Kerry Waltho

Teaching Assistant Team Leader

Adrianna Betts

Teaching Assistant

Lauren Dunn

Teaching Assistant

Shaquille Fox

Teaching Assistant

Joy Tomlinson

Teaching Assistant

Tammy Pearson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Chelsey Lamb

Classroom Assistant

Sherrilea Allison

Classroom Assistant


Key Stage 5 Team

Key Stage 5 Team

Phil Swindley

Key Stage 5 Lead

Matt Buxton

Teacher

Joe Johnson

Teacher

Janet Rodgers

Unqualified Teacher

Anna Drake

Personal Tutor - Project SEARCH

Micha Davis

Teaching Assistant

Rani Laurd

Teaching Assistant
On Maternity Leave

Ryan Gascoine

Transitions Learning Mentor

Gus Gormley

Learning Mentor

Jennie Hawksworth

Teaching Assistant

Cheryl Roberts

Teaching Assistant


Well Being Team

Well Being Team

Heather Woodward

Assistant Headteacher and SENCO
On Maternity Leave (Sept 23)

Toni Beardmore

Deputy Headteacher and SENCO

Ryan Mozley

PE Instructor

Tammy Pearson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lyndsey Blavins

Learning Mentor

Nicole Cottrell

Learning Mentor
On Maternity Leave

Laura Walker

Learning Mentor

Hayley Dexter

Learning Mentor

Caroline Williams

Learning Mentor

Sheli Kear

Learning Mentor

Hayley Rice

Learning Mentor


Family Support Team - Part of the Well Being Team

Family Support Team - part of the Well Being Team

Jessica Longhurst

Jessica Longhurst

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Marie Chadwick

Marie Chadwick

Lead for Families

Monika Wood

Monika Wood

Family Support Worker


Business and Administration Team

Business and Administration Team

Mary Jackson

Executive School Business Manager

Sally Walmsley

Senior Admin Officer

Tina Brady

Administration Assistant

Tracy Erwin

General Assistant

Jacky Henderson

Administration Assistant

Lisa Shapcott

Administration Assistant

Victoria Theobald

Executive Assistant to SLT

Melanie Lane

Administration Assistant
Post-16

Julie Cowley

Cafe Manager